HOME
To see the latest news, photos, classes, specials and such, please visit our homepage at http://www.dandelionbotanical.com
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices
Bulk Herb Price List 7 April 2017

C.O. = certified organic; c = commercially grown; W.C. = wild crafted; G.W.O.P. = grown without pesticides

* Whole Ounces (Integer number) only

Common Names
Latin Names
Form Grade price/oz
Quantity*
Echinacea root Echinacea purpurea cut/sift C.O. $3.10
Echinacea root Echinacea purpurea powder C.O. $3.00
Echinacea root Echinacea angustifolia cut/sift C.O. $4.45
Echinacea root Echinacea angustifolia powder W.C. $3.75
Elder berries Sambucus nigra whole C.O. $2.05
Elder flowers Sambucus nigra whole C.O. $3.70
Elecampane root Inula helinum cut/sift C.O. $2.15
Eleuthero ginseng Eleutherococcus senticosus cut/sift C.O. $1.50
Eleuthero ginseng Eleutherococcus senticosus powder C.O. $1.50
Epazote Chenopodium ambrosioides cut/sift C.O. $2.50
Eucalyptus leaf Eucalyptus globulus cut/sift c $1.50
Fennel seed Foeniculum vulgare whole C.O. $1.65
Fenugreek seed Trigonella foenum-graecum whole C.O. $1.00
Fenugreek seed Trigonella foenum-graecum powder C.O. $1.25
Feverfew Chrysanthemum parthenium cut/sift C.O. $1.75
Figwort Scrofularia nodosa cut/sift W.C. $1.05
Flax seed Linum usitatissimum seeds C.O. $0.70
Frankincense Boswellia carteri tears c $2.40
Fringe tree bark Chionanthus virginicus cut W.C. $4.00
Fumitory Fumaria officinalis cut/sift c $1.25
Galangal Alpinia galangal sliced C.O. $1.40
Garam masala   powder c $0.85
Garlic Allium sativum granules C.O. $1.30
Gentian root Gentiana lutea cut/sift C.O. $3.75
Ginger root Zinziber officinale cut/sift C.O. $1.75
Ginger root Zinziber officinale powder C.O. $1.80
Ginkgo biloba Ginkgo biloba cut/sift C.O. $1.90
Goji Berries Lycium chinensis whole C.O. $2.20
Gokshura Tribulus terestris powder C.O. $1.90
Goldenrod flowering tops Solidago virguarea cut W.C. $2.00
Goldenseal root Hydrastis canadensis powder C.O. $14.15
Goldenseal root Hydrastis canadensis cut/sift C.O. $13.50
Gotu Kola Centella asiatica cut C.O. $2.05
Grains of Paradise Aframum melegueta whole c $2.15
Gravel root Eupatorium perpereumcut cut C.O. $2.30
Grindelia flowers Grindelia sp. whole W.C. $4.50
Guar gum Cymopsis tetragonoldus powder c $0.90
Guarana seed Paullinia cupana powder c $1.85
Guduchi Tinosporum cordifolia powder C.O. $1.95

Guggulu

Commiphora mukul powder W.C. $12.15
Gum Benzoin resin Styrax benzoin powder c $2.00
Gymnema sylvestris (Gurmar) Gymnema sylvestris cut/sift W.C. $1.65
Gymnema sylvestris (Gurmar) Gymnema sylvestris powder C.O. $1.50
Haritaki Terminalia chebula (Myrobolan) powder c $1.70
Hawthorne berries Crataegus monogyna whole W.C. $1.50
Hawthorne leaf and flower Crataegus monogyna whole C.O. $2.75
He Shou Wu (Fo Ti)("cured") Polygonatum multiflorum powder c $1.50
He Shou Wu (Fo Ti)("cured") Polygonatum multiflorum sliced c $1.50
Heather [unavailable at this time] Calluna vulgaris c/s C.O. $1.80
Hibiscus flowers Hibiscus sabdariffa whole C.O. $1.50
High John the Conqueror (not available at this time) Ipomea jalapa sliced c $4.00
Hingwastika combination   powder c $2.50
Honeybush tea Cyclopia intermedia cut/sift C.O. $1.30
Honeysuckle flowers Lonicera japonica whole S.F. $4.10
Hops strobiles Humulus lupulus whole C.O. $5.45
Horehound Marrubium vulgare cut C.O. $1.55
Horney Goat Weed Epimedium grandifolium whole S.F. $2.05
Horse Chestnut Aesculus Hippocastanum cut/sift C.O. $1.50
Horsetail aerial parts Equisetum arvense cut/sift C.O. $1.75
Hydrangea root Hydrangea arborescens cut/sift c $2.30
Hyssop herb flowering tops Hyssopus officinales cut/sift C.O. $1.75
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices

These products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration, and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.