HOME
To see the latest news, photos, classes, specials and such, please visit our homepage at http://www.dandelionbotanical.com
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices
Bulk Herb Price List 10 May 2017

C.O. = certified organic; c = commercially grown; W.C. = wild crafted; G.W.O.P. = grown without pesticides S.F. = Sulfur Free

* Whole Ounces (Integer number) only

Common Names
Latin Names
Form Grade price/oz
Quantity*
Irish Moss Chondrus crispus cut/sift c $2.05
Isatis (Ban Lan Gen) Isatis seu baphicanthi sliced S.F. $1.35
Jamaican Dogwood Piscidia erythrina cut c $4.75
Jasmine flowers Jasminum grandiflorum whole G.W.O.P. $1.65
Job's tears (YiYi Ren) [unavailable at this time] Coix lachryma-jobi whole c $0.75
Jujube dates (Hong Zao) Zyzyphus jujuba whole C.O. $2.30
Juniper berries Juniperus communis whole c $1.90
Kava root Piper methysticum cut/sift c $5.10
Kava root Piper methysticum powder GWOC $5.10
Kelp Nereocystis sp. powder W.C. $4.75
Kelp, San Juan Island Nereocystis sp. whole W.C. $7.00
Knotweed root (hu zhang fen) Polygonum cuspidatum powder S.F. $0.85
Kola nut Cola acuminata powder c $1.20
Kombu Laminaria sp. c/s c $5.00
Kudzu flowers Pueraria lobata cut S.F. $0.95
Kudzu root Chinese sulfer free Pueraria lobata cut W.C. $1.25
Kutaja bark helarrhena antidysenterica powder C.O. $ 2.95
Kutki root picrorhiza kurroa powder c $ 8.20
Labrador Tea [unavailable at this time] Rhododendron tomentosum cut/sift c $3.00
Ladies Mantle Alchemilla vulgaris cut/sift c $1.70
Lavender flowers Lavendula angustifolia whole c $2.15
Lavender flowers Lavendula angustifolia whole C.O. $4.00
Lemon Balm Melissa officinales cut/sift C.O. $2.15
Lemon peel Citrus limon cut/sift C.O. $2.50
Lemon verbena leaves Aloysia triphylla cut/sift c $2.85
Lemongrass Cymbopogon citratus cut/sift C.O. $1.50
Licorice root Glycerrhiza glabra cut/sift C.O. $1.90
Licorice root Glycerrhiza glabra powder C.O. $1.50
Licorice root slices (Kan Tsao) Glycerrhiza uralensis slices c $0.85
Licorice root sticks Glycerrhiza uralensis whole (thin) c $1.60
Licorice root, honey fried Kan Tsao c/s S.F. $1.25
Linden flowers Tilia europea cut/sift c $2.85
Lobelia, aerial parts Lobelia inflata cut/sift W.C. $1.50
Lomatium root Lomatium dissectum cut/sift W.C. $3.50
Lovage (Gao Ben) Ligusticum sinensis cut/sift c $1.50
Lycii berries Lycium chinensis whole C.O. $2.20
Maca powder Lepidium peruvianum powder c $3.10
Mace Myristicum fragrans whole C.O. $4.25
Mace Myristicum fragrans powder c $1.95
Magnolia bark (Huo Po) Magnolia officinales c/s S.F. $ 2.25
Mahasudarshan blend Swertia chir.,Picrorrhiza kur.,Tinosp powder C.O. $1.50
Mandrake U.S. Podophyllum peltatum cut W.C. $2.55
Marjoram Origanum majorana cut/sift C.O. $1.60
Marshmallow root Althea officinalis cut/sift C.O. $2.30
Marshmallow root Althea officinalis powder C.O. $2.55
Mastic gum Pistacia lentiscus pieces c $12.00
Meadowsweet Filipendula ulmaria cut W.C. $1.95
Menthol crystals Mentha sp. crystals C.O. $5.00
Mesquite Prosopis spp. powder C.O. $1.60
Milk Thistle seed Silybum marianum whole C.O. $1.65
Milk Thistle seed Silybum marianum powder C.O. $2.50
Moringa leaf Moringa oleifera cut/sift C.O. $2.65
Motherwort Leonurus cardiaca cut/sift C.O. $1.90
Mugwort Artemesia vulgaris cut/sift C.O. $1.55
Muira puama Ptychopetalum dacordes cut/sift c $1.50
Mullein flower (Out of Stock) Verbascum sp. whole c $5.30
Mullein leaf Verbascum thapsis cut/sift C.O. $1.75
Musta Cyperus rotundus powder c $1.90
Mustard seed yellow Sinapsis alba whole C.O. $1.00
Mustard seed Sinapis alba powder c $0.95
Mustard seed brown   whole C.O. $0.75
Myrrh resin Commiphora myrrha pieces c $2.50
Myrrh resin Commiphora myrrha powder c $4.15
Neem leaf Melia Azadirachta or Azad. Indica cut/sift C.O. $1.50
Neem leaf Melia Azadirachta or Azad. Indica powder C.O. $1.95
Nettle leaf Uritca dioica cut/sift C.O. $1.85
Nettle root Uritca dioica cut/sift C.O. $2.45
Nori Porphyra sp. whole W.C. $7.10
Nutmeg Myristicum fragrans powder C.O $1.75
Nutmeg Myristicum fragrans whole C.O. $2.60
Oats milky seed Avena sativa whole C.O. $2.20
Oatstraw Avena sativa cut/sift C.O. $1.75
Olive leaf Olea europaea cut/sift C.O. $1.50
Orange peel, sweet Citrus sinensis cut/sift C.O. $1.65
Orange peel, bitter Citrus aurantium cut/sift C.O. $1.90
Oregano Oreganum vulgare cut/sift C.O. $2.15
Oregon Grape root Berberis aquifolium cut/sift C.O. $3.25
Orris root Iris germanica var. florentina cut/peeled c $3.10
Orris root Iris germanica var. florentina powder c $4.00
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices

These products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration, and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.