HOME
To see the latest news, photos, classes, specials and such, please visit our homepage at http://www.dandelionbotanical.com
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices
Bulk Herb Price List 12 February 2014

C.O. = certified organic; c = commercially grown; W.C. = wild crafted; G.W.O.P. = grown without pesticides

* Whole Ounces (Integer number) only

Common Names
Latin Names
Form Grade price/oz

Quantity*

Acacia gum Acacia sengal powder c $1.70
Agar Agar Geliliella acerosa powder c $3.50
Agrimony Agrimonia eupatoria cut c $0.80
Ajwan seeds Apium graveolens whole c $1.75
Alchornea alchornea cordifolia powder c $5.50
Alfalfa Medicago sativa cut C.O. $1.35
Alfalfa Medicago sativa powder C.O. $0.90
Alkanet root Batschia canescens cut c $1.3
Allspice Pimenta Dioica whole C.O. $1.50
Aloe's wood (Agarwood) Aquilaria malaccensis pieces c $15.90
Amalaki Emblica officinalis powder C.O. $2.05
Andrographis Andrographis paniculata cut/sift S.F. $1.65
Andrographis (Chuan Xin Lian) Andrographis paniculata powder c $1.65
Angelica dahurica (Bai Zhi) Angelica dahurica slices S.F. $0.75
Angelica root Angelica archangelica cut C.O. $2.10
Anise, star Illicum verum whole c $1.50
Aniseed Pimpinella anisum whole C.O. $1.55
Annato seed Bixa orellana whole C.O. $1.25
Annato seed Bixa orellana powder C.O. $1.25
Arabic gum Acacia spp. powder c $1.30
Arjuna Terminalia arjuna powder c $1.25
Arnica flowers Arnica montana whole C.O. $8.50
Artichoke leaf Cynara scolymus Cut C.O. $2.00
Asafoetida Ferula asafoetida powder c $2.15
Ashoka bark saraca indica powder C.O. $ 2.30
Ashwagandha Withania somnifera powder C.O. $2.05
Ashwagandha Withania somnifera cut/sift C.O. $1.90
Astragalus Astragalus membranaceus sliced C.O. $2.00
Astragalus Astragalus membranaceus cut/sift C.O. $1.95
Astragalus Astragalus membranaceus powder C.O. $2.10
Atractylodes ( Bai zhu) Atractylodes macrocephala sliced c $0.75
Bala root sida eordifolia powder C.O. $ 2.20
Balm of Gilead (Cottonwood buds) Populus trichocarpa whole W.C. $3.50
Barberry root Berberis vulgaris cut/sift c $0.90
Barberry root Berberis vulgaris powder c $1.00
Basil leaf Ocimum basilicum cut C.O. $1.00
Bay leaf Laurus nobilis whole C.O. $2.40
Bayberry Myrica cerifera powder c $2.00
Bayberry Myrica cerifera cut c $2.00
Bee Pollen N. Cascades     c $1.40
Bee Propolis Resina propoli resin c $4.50
Beet root Beta vulgaris powder c $2.00
Benzoin resin Styrax benzoin powder c $1.20
Benzoin resin Styrax benzoin chunks c $2.00
Beth root Trillium erectum cut/sift c $2.25
Bhumy amalaki Phylanthus niruri powder C.O. $1.50
Bibhitaki Terminalia belerica powder C.O. $1.70
Bilberry fruit Vaccinium myrtillus whole C.O. $4.15
Bilberry leaf Vaccinium myrtillus cut/sift c $1.80
Birch bark Betula sp. cut/sift c $1.50
Black Cohosh root Cimicifuga racemosa cut/sift C.O. $2.00
Black Haw Viburnum prunifolium cut/sift W.C. $2.00
Black Salt   chrystals c $0.45
Black Sesame   whole c $0.75
Black Walnut hulls Juglans nigra halves W.C. $0.90
Black Walnut hulls Juglans nigra cut/sift W.C. $0.90
Black Walnut hulls Juglans nigra powder c $1.50
Black Walnut leaf Juglans nigra cut/sift W.C. $1.00
Blackberry leaf Rubus villosus cut/sift W.C. $0.95
Blackberry root Rubus villosus cut/sift W.C. $1.60
Bladderwrack Fucua vesiculosus cut/sift W.C. $6.00
Blessed Thistle Cnicus benedictus cut C.O. $1.20
Bloodroot Sanguinaria canadensis powder W.C. $3.50
Blue Cohosh root Caulophyllum thalictroides cut/sift W.C. $1.75
Blue Flag tuber Iris verisicolor cut/sift C.O. $3.25
Blue Malva flowers N/A Malva sylvestris whole c $2.75
Blueberry leaf (bilberry) Vaccinium sp. cut/sift W.C. $1.20
Boldo leaf Pemus boldus cut/sift c $1.30
Boneset leaf Eupetorium perfoliatum cut/sift C.O. $1.60
Borage flowering tops Borago cut/sift C.O. $1.50
Brahmi Bacopa moniera powder C.O. $2.05
Breuzinho chunk c $3.00
Buchu leaf Borosma betulina whole W.C. $9.50
Buckthorne bark Rhamnus frangula cut/sift c $0.85
Buhmyamaki herb phyllanthus fraternus powder C.O. $ 2.10
Bupleurum root (Bei Chai Hua) Bupleurum chinensis cut/sift C.O. $2.00
Burdock root Arctium lappa cut/sift C.O. $1.90
Burdock seed Arctium lappa whole C.O. $4.00
Butcher's Broom Ruscus auleatus cut/sift c $1.25
Butternut bark juglans cinerea powder c $1.25
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices

These products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration, and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.