HOME
To see the latest news, photos, classes, specials and such, please visit our homepage at http://www.dandelionbotanical.com
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices
Bulk Herb Price List 15 September 2017

C.O. = certified organic; c = commercially grown; W.C. = wild crafted; G.W.O.P. = grown without pesticides

* Whole Ounces (Integer number) only

Common Names
Latin Names
Form Grade price/oz
Quantity*
Papaya leaf carica papaya cut/sift c $1.65
Paprika California grown Capsicum annum powder C.O. $1.50
Parsley leaf Petroselinum sp. cut C.O. $1.85
Parsley root Petroselinum sativum cut/sift C.O. $2.30
Partridge berry Mitchella repens cut/sift W.C. $3.35
Passionflower Passiflora incarnata c W.C. $2.65
Patchouli leaf - out of stock Pogostemon cablin cut/sift c $1.70
Pau d' Arco (Taheebo) Brazil Tabebuia impetiginosa cut/sift c $1.25
Pellitory leaf parietaria officinalis cut/sift c $1.10
Peony root Paeonia lactiflora slices c $1.30
Peppercorns, Black Piper nigrum whole C.O. $2.05
Peppercorns, Szechuan Zanthoxylum sp. whole c $1.75
Peppercorns, White Piper nigrum whole C.O. $1.40
Peppermint Mentha piperita cut/sift C.O. $1.85
Pinon Pine - out of stock   pieces c $2.00
Pippali powder Piper longum powder C.O. $3.10
Pipsissewa leaf Chimiphila umbellata cut/sift W.C. $1.95
Plantain leaf Plantago lanceolata cut/sift W.C. $3.75
Pleurisy root Asclepias tuberosa cut/sift c $2.85
Poke root Phytolacca americana cut/sift W.C. $1.50
Poplar buds Out of Stock Populus trichocarpa whole W.C. $3.50
Poria mushroom (Fu Ling) (out of stock) Poria cocos sliced c $0.85
Prickly Ash Zanthoxylum americanum cut/sift W.C. $2.15
Propolis resin   chunks c $5.50
Psyllium seed Plantago sp. powder C.O. $1.40
Psyllium husk Plantago sp. powder C.O. $1.75
Quassia bark Quassia amara cut/sift c $2.00
Red Clover Trifolium pratense cut/sift C.O. $1.90
Red Clover finest Trifolium pratense W.C. C.O. $3.65
Red Raspberry leaf Rubus ideaus cut/sift C.O. $1.65
Red root Ceonothus americanus cut/sift c $3.00
Rehmannia root Steamed (Shu Di..) Rehmanniae glutinosa Slices C.O. $1.35
Rehmannia rt.raw (Sheng Di�) Rehmanniae glutinosa slices c $2.90
Reishi mushroom Ganoderma lucidum slices C.O. $2.95
Reishi mushroom Ganoderma lucidum whole C.O. $2.95
Reishi mushroom Ganoderma lucidum powder C.O. $4.50
Rhodiola root rhodiola rosea cut/sift c $2.70
Rhubarb root Rheum palmatum cut/sift C.O. $2.15
Rooibos green Asplanthus linearis cut/sift C.O. $1.40
Rooibos tea Asplanthus linearis cut/sift c $1.50
Rose buds pink Rosa sp. whole C.O. $3.10
Rose petals pink (out of stock) Rosa sp. c/s C.O. $1.95
Rose petals red Rosa sp. c/s C.O. $4.00
Rosehips Rosa canina cut/sift C.O. $1.70
Rosemary Rosmarinus offinales Whole C.O. $1.60
Rue Ruta graveolens cut/sift C.O. $2.30
Safflower Carthamus tinctorius whole c $1.90
Sage leaf Salvia officinales cut/sift C.O. $2.30
Sage, white ceremonial Salvia alpinia whole W.C. $3.10
Saint Johns Wort flowers Hypericum perforatum cut/sift W.C. $4.15
Sandalwood (aromatic) Santalum album powder c $4.50
Sandalwood (aromatic) Santalum album chunks c $6.30
Sandalwood (red) pterocarpus santalinus powder c $2.80
Sarsaparilla Indian Hemidesmus indicus cut/sift Organic $2.15
Sarsaparilla Jamaican Smilax ornata cut/sift W.C. $2.85
Sarsaparilla Mexican Smilax officinales cut/sift c $1.65
Sassafras Sassafras albidium cut/sift C.O. $3.90
Saw Palmetto berries Serrenoa serrulata cut/sift W.C. $2.05
Saw Palmetto berries Serrenoa serrulata powder W.C. $2.30
Schizandrae berries (Wu Wei Tza) extra fine Schizandrae chinensis whole C.O. $4.20
Senna leaf Cassia angustifoli whole c $1.50
Senna pods Cassia angustifoli whole c $0.75
Shank Pushpi Evlvulus alsinoides powder C.O. $2.15
Shardunika leaf gymnema sylvestre powder C.O. $ 2.40
Shatavari Asparagus racemosus powder C.O. $2.40
Shatavari Asparagus racemosus c/s C.O. $2.00
Sheep Sorrel Rumex acetosella cut/sift C.O. $2.55
Shepard's Purse Capsella pursa-pastoris cut/sift c $1.60
Sida sida acuta powder c $9.50
Sitopiladi Cane sugar,banslochan,pippali,cardamon,cinnamon,corn starch powder C.O. $ 3.90
Skullcap aerial parts Scutellaria lateriflora cut/sift C.O. $3.50
Skullcap rt, Chinese Huang Qin Scutellaria baicalensis sliced S.F. $2.90
Slippery Elm bark Ulmus fulva cut W.C. $4.15
Slippery Elm bark Ulmus fulva powder C.O. $3.70
Smoking blend org.catnip, org.mullein leaf, org.coltsfoot, org.damiana, org.corn silk, org.lavender, org.mint, white sage cut/sift c $3.00
Soloman's Seal root Polygonatum multiflorum cut/sift c $5.65
Soap nuts Saponaria officinalis whole C.O. $1.35
Soapwort root Saponaria officinalis cut/sift C.O. $1.50
Spearmint Mentha spicata cut/sift C.O. $2.10
Spilanthes Spilanthes sp. cut/sift C.O. $2.50
Spikenard (California) aralia racemosa cut/sift W.C. $2.25
Spirulina Spirulina platensis powder C.O. $2.85
Stevia leaf Stevia rebaudiana cut/sift c $1.50
Stevia leaf Stevia rebaudiana powder C.O. $2.15
Stillingea root (Not Available at this time) Stillingia sylvatica cut/sift W.C. $3.50
Stone root Collinsonia canadensis cut/sift c $2.00
Strawberry leaf Fragaria vesca cut/sift c $0.95
Suma pfaffia paniculata powder c $3.75
Sumac berries Rhus glabra whole c $2.00
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices

These products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration, and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
le>