HOME
To see the latest news, photos, classes, specials and such, please visit our homepage at http://www.dandelionbotanical.com
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices
Bulk Herb Price List 18 March 2017

C.O. = certified organic; c = commercially grown; W.C. = wild crafted; G.W.O.P. = grown without pesticides

* Whole Ounces (Integer number) only

Common Names
Latin Names
Form Grade price/oz
Quantity*
Tarragon Artemesia dracunculus cut/sift C.O. $3.00
Teasel root powder (xu duan fen) Dipsacus asperoides powder S.F. $3.95
Thyme Thymus vulgaris cut/sift C.O. $1.45
Trikatu (Ginger, Pepper, L.Pep.)   powder c $2.80
Triphala (Haritake,Amalaki,Bib.)   powder C.O. $1.85
Tulsi (Holy Basil) Ocimum sanctum powder C.O. $2.45
Turmeric root Curcuma longa powder C.O. $1.85
Usnea lichen Usnea barbata whole W.C. $2.00
Uva Ursi leaf Arctostaphylos uva-ursi whole C.O. $2.15
Uva Ursi leaf Arctostaphylos uva-ursi powder c $1.95
Valerian root Valeriana officinales cut/sift C.O. $3.10
Vanilla bean, Madagascar Vanilla planifolia whole pod C.O. $39.85
Vervain, blue flowering tops Verbena hastata cut/sift C.O. $1.85
Violet leaf Viola tricolor cut/sift C.O. $1.75
Wakame seaweed Alaria marginata pieces W.C. $5.50
White Oak bark Quercus alba cut/sift W.C. $1.5
Wild Cherry bark Prunus serotina virosa cut/sift C.O. $1.95
Wild lettuce Lactuca villosa cut/sift W.C. $2.05
Wild Yam Diascorea villosa cut/sift W.C. $3.50
Willow bark, red Cornus sericea cut/sift W.C. $4.95
Willow bark, white Salix alba cut/sift W.C. $1.65
Witch Hazel bark Hamamelis virginiana cut/sift W.C. $1.50
Witch Hazel leaf Hamamelis virginiana cut/sift W.C. $1.75
Wood Betony Stachys officinalis cut/sift C.O. $1.70
Wormwood Artemesia absinthum cut/sift C.O. $1.85
Yam, Chinese Dioscorea opposita sliced c $0.90
Yarrow flowers Achillea millefolium cut/sift C.O.s $2.30
Yellow Dock root Rumex crispus cut/sift C.O. $1.90
Yerba Mansa Anemopsis californica cut/sift W.C. $2.95
Yerba Mate Ilex paraguariensis cut/sift c $2.15
Yerba Santa Eriodictyon californicum cut/sift C.O. $2.70
Yohimbe bark Corvanthe yohimbe cut/sift c $1.85
Yucca root Yucca aloifolia powder c $1.40
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices

These products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration, and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.