HOME
   
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices
28 January 2014

C.O.=certified organic      W.C.=wildcrafted      c=commercially grown 

* Whole Ounces (Integer number) only

Common Names
Latin Names
Form Grade price/oz
Quantity*
Ajowan seeds Trachyspermum copticum powder c $ 1.75
Amalaki Emblica officinalis powder C.O. $2.05
Arjuna Terminalia arjuna powder c $ 2.15
Asafoetida Ferula asa-foetida powder c $ 1.60
Ashoka bark saraca indica powder C.O. $ 2.30
Ashwagandha root Withania somnifera powder C.O. $ 2.05
Ashwagandha root Withania somnifera c/s C.O. $ 1.90
Bacopa (Brahmi) Bacopa monniera powder C.O. $2.05
Bacopa (Brahmi) Bacopa monniera c/s C.O. $3.55
Bala root sida cordifolia powder C.O. $ 2.20
Bibhitaki Terminalia belrica powder c $ 1.70
Black salt Kala Namak granulated $ 0.45
Bringraj Eclipta alba powder C.O. $ 1.50
Buhmyamaki herb phyllanthus fraternus powder C.O. $ 2.10
Calamus root Acorus calamus cut c $ 1.45
Cardamon pods Elettaria cardamonum whole C.O. $4.30
Cardamon seed Elettaria cardamonum whole c $2.50
Cardamon seed Elettaria cardamonum powder C.O. $2.90
Cardamon pods black whole c $1.75
Chitrak root Plumbago zeylanica powder c $2.15
Cubeb berries piper cubeba whole W.C. $1.70
Cumen seeds Cuminum cyminum whole C.O. $1.25
Cumen seeds Cuminum cyminum powder C.O. $1.50
Curry leaf Murraya koenigii c/s C.O. $1.30
Curry powder mixture of spices powder C.O. $1.70
Dashmoola 10 Herb Formula powder C.O. $ 2.60
Fennel seed Foeniculum vulgare whole C.O. $1.20
Fenugreek seed Trigonella foenum-graecum whole C.O. $1.10
Flax seed Linum usitatissimum seeds C.O. $0.70
Garam Masala blend ** powder c $ 0.85
Ginger root Zinziber officinale cut/sift C.O. $1.60
Ginger root Zinziber officinale powder C.O. $1.80
Ginkgo biloba Ginkgo biloba cut/sift C.O. $1.50
Gokshura Trubulus terrestris powder C.O. $ 1.90
Gotu Kola Centella asiatica cut C.O. $ 1.85
Gotu Kola Centella asiatica powder C.O. $ 2.00
Guduchi Tinosporum cordifolia powder C.O. $1.95
Guggal gum Commiphora mukul granulated c $4.30

Guggulu

Commiphora mukul powder W.C. $7.60
Gurmar(Gymnema) Gymnema sylvestris powder c $ 1.50
Gymnema sylvestris Gymnema sylvestris cut/sift W.C. $ 1.65
Gymnema sylvestris Gymnema sylvestris powder C.O. $ 1.50
Haritake Terminalia chebula powder c $ 1.70
Hingwastika   powder c $ 2.50
Kapikacchu seed Mucuna pruriens powder C.O. $ 2.30
Kudzu flower Pueraria lobata cut c $ 0.60
Kudzu root Pueraria thomsonii cut SF $ 1.25
Kutaja bark helarrhena antidysenterica powder C.O. $ 2.95
Kutki root picrorhiza kurroa powder c $ 8.20
Licorice root Glycerrhiza glabra cut/sift C.O. $1.70
Licorice root Glycerrhiza glabra powder C.O. $1.50
Licorice root sticks Glycerrhiza uralensis whole (thin) c $1.60
Lotus seed Nelumbo nucifera whole c $ 1.75
Mahasudarshan Herbal Blend powder c $ 1.50
Manjistha Rubia cordifolia powder C.O. $ 2.50
Mustard seed brown   whole C.O. $ 0.50
Mustard seed yellow Sinapsis alba whole $ 0.50
Mustard seed yellow Sinapsis alba powder $ 0.95
Musta (Mustaka) Cyperus rotundus powder c $ 1.90
Neem leaf Azidirachta indica powder GWOP $ 1.80
Neem leaf Azidirachta indica c/s C.O. $ 1.50
Nutmeg Myristicum fragrans whole C.O. $ 1.75
Peppercorns, Black Piper nigrum whole C.O. $1.30
Peppercorns, White Piper nigrum whole C.O. $1.40
Pippali Piper longum powder C.O. $ 3.10
Sandalwood Santalum album powder c $ 1.50
Sesame seeds black sesamum indicum whole c $ 0.75
Shank pushpi Canscora decussata powder C.O. $ 2.15
Shardunika leaf gymnema sylvestre powder C.O. $ 2.40
Shatavari Asparagus racemosus powder C.O. $ 2.25
Shatavari Asparagus racemosus c/s C.O. $ 1.35
Sitopiladi Cane sugar,banslochan,pippali,cardamon,cinnamon,corn starch powder C.O. $ 3.90
Triphala Made up of three berries*** powder C.O. $ 1.70
Trikatu blend **** powder c $ 2.80
Tulsi Ocimum sanctum c/s C.O. $ 2.15
Tulsi Ocimum sanctum powder C.O. $ 2.05
Turmeric root Curcuma longa powder C.O. $ 1.70
Vidanga fruit Embelia ribes powder C.O. $ 2.80
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices

** Garam masala is a blend of coriander, cumin and other spices

*** Triphala is composed of Amalaki (Emblica Off.), Bibhitaki, and Haritake

****Trikatu is composed of Ginger, Black Pepper, and Long Pepper

  Back to top

 


These products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration, and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.