HOME
Welcome to our new secure online shopping cart system! Just enter the quantity (in decimal ounces ~ for example: 5 or 2.5 or 3.25) in the text box and click the Add to Cart button for each item. This is a secure SSL encrypted ordering system. If you have any questions or still wish to order via telephone, please give us a call or email us.
Click for our contact information page

To see the latest news, photos, classes, specials and such, please visit our homepage at http://www.dandelionbotanical.com
Spices
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices
55 -
Bulk Spice Price List 17 November 2014

C.O. = certified organic; c = commercially grown; W.C. = wild crafted; G.W.O.P. = grown without pesticides

* Whole Ounces (Integer number) only

Common Names
Latin Names
Form Grade price/oz
Quantity*
Allspice Pimenta Dioica whole C.). $1.75
Anise, star Illicum anisatum whole c $2.15
Aniseed Pimpinella anisum whole C.O. $1.55
Basil leaf Ocimum basilicum cut C.O. $1.90
Bay leaf Laurus nobilis whole C.O. $2.40
Bee Pollen N. Cascades     c $1.40
Bee Propolis Resina propoli resin c $4.50
Beet root Beta vulgaris powder c $0.90
Black Peppercorns Piper nigrum whole C.O. $2.05
Black Salt (see salt page for more salts) Kala Namek chrystals c $0.45
Black Sesame   whole c $0.75
Bladderwrack Fucua vesiculosus cut/sift W.C. $6.00
Borage flowering tops Borago cut/sift C.O. $1.50
Caraway seed Carum carvii whole C.O. $1.25
Cardamon pods black   whole c $1.75
Cardamon pods Elettaria cardamonum whole C.O. $3.50
Cardamon seed Elettaria cardamonum whole c $4.05
Cardamon seed Elettaria cardamonum powder C.O. $2.90
Cayenne 30 M H.U. Capsicum frutescens powder C.O. $2.75
Cayenne 35 M H.U. Capsicum frutescens powder c $2.75
Cayenne 90 M H.U. Capsicum frutescens powder c $2.75
Celery seed Apium graveolens whole C.O. $1.25
Chicory root roasted Cichoruim intybus granules c $1.25
Chili powder cumin,oregano,garlic,sea salt powder C.O. $1.60
Cinnamon Cinnamomum cassia powder C.O. $1.50
Cinnamon bark sticks Cinnamomum cassia whole c $1.25
Cinnamon ceylon sticks Cinnamomum zeylanicum whole C.O. $2.80
Cinnamon chips Cinnamomum cassia cut c $1.25
Clove bud Syzygium aromaticum whole C.O. $2.95
Clove bud Syzygium aromaticum powder C.O. $2.00
Cocoa beans whole C.O. $2.75
Coriander powder Coriandrum sativum powder c $0.95
Coriander Coriandrum sativum whole C.O. $1.10
Cubeb berries piper cubeba whole W.C. $1.70
Cumen seeds Cuminum cyminum whole C.O. $1.65
Cumen seeds Cuminum cyminum powder C.O. $1.50
Curry powder mixture of spices powder C.O. $1.70
Dill seed Anethum graveolens whole C.O. $1.40
Dulce Rhodymenia palmetta powder W.C. $3.00
Dulce Rhodymenia palmetta whole W.C. $3.00
Fennel seed Foeniculum vulgare whole C.O. $1.65
Fenugreek seed Trigonella foenum-graecum whole C.O. $0.90
Flax seed Linum usitatissimum seeds C.O. $0.70
Garam masala   powder c $0.85
Garlic Allium sativum granules C.O. $1.25
Ginger root Zinziber officinale cut/sift C.O. $1.50
Ginger root Zinziber officinale powder C.O. $1.80
Grains of Paradise Aframum melegueta whole c $2.15
Kelp Nereocystis sp. powder W.C. $1.25
Kelp, San Juan Island Nereocystis sp. whole W.C. $7.00
Kola nut Cola acuminata powder c $1.20
Lemon Balm Melissa officinales cut/sift C.O. $1.90
Lemon Myrtle Buckhousia citriodora cut/sift C.O. $1.50
Lemon peel Citrus limon cut/sift C.O. $1.890
Lemon verbena leaves Aloysia triphylla whole c $2.70
Lemongrass Cymbopogon citratus cut/sift C.O. $1.50
Licorice root Glycerrhiza glabra cut/sift C.O. $1.90
Licorice root Glycerrhiza glabra powder C.O. $1.50
Licorice root slices (Gan Cao) Glycerrhiza uralensis slices c $0.85
Licorice root sticks Glycerrhiza uralensis whole (thin) c $1.60
Licorice root, honey fried Kan Tsao c/s S.F. $1.25
Mace Myristicum fragrans whole C.O. $2.10
Mace Myristicum fragrans powder c $1.95
Marjoram Origanum majorana cut/sift C.O. $1.60
Mustard seed yellow Sinapsis alba whole C.O. $0.50
Mustard seed Sinapis alba powder c $0.95
Mustard seed brown   whole C.O. $0.75
Nori Porphyra sp. whole W.C. $7.10
Nutmeg Myristicum fragrans powder C.O $2.60
Nutmeg Myristicum fragrans whole C.O. $1.75
Orange peel Citrus sinensis cut/sift C.O. $1.65
Oregano Oreganum vulgare cut/sift C.O. $1.55
Paprika California grown Capsicum annum powder C.O. $1.50
Parsley leaf Petroselinum sp. cut C.O. $1.85
Peppermint Mentha piperita cut/sift C.O.
Rosehips Rosa canina cut/sift C.O. $1.55
Rosemary Rosmarinus offinales Whole C.O. $1.00
Saffron Stamens [Out Of Stock] Crocus sativus threads C.O. $4.50/gram
Sage leaf Salvia officinales cut/sift C.O. $1.75
Sarsaparilla Jamaican (out of stock) Smilax ornata cut/sift W.C. $3.50
Sarsaparilla Mexican Smilax officinales cut/sift c $1.65
Spearmint Mentha spicata cut/sift C.O. $1.60
Stevia leaf Stevia rebaudiana cut/sift c $1.50
Stevia leaf Stevia rebaudiana powder c $2.15
Tarragon Artemesia dracunculus cut/sift C.O. $3.00
Thyme Thymus vulgaris cut/sift c $1.45
Tulsi (Holy Basil) Ocimum sanctum powder   $2.15
Turmeric root Curcuma longa powder C.O. $1.85
Vanilla bean, Madagascar Vanilla planifolia whole pod c $11.00
Wakame seaweed Alaria marginata pieces W.C. $5.50
A-B
C-D
E-H
I-O
P-S
T-Z
Ayurvedic
Chinese
Spices

These products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration, and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.